ASSIST EAST Coast
JUCO PREP 
JAMBOREE 
#wlcfoundation 
  2019 
Top Jucos and Prep Schools 
in The Country !!! 






   ASSIST  Men's Juco Prep Jamboree 2019 
Oct 5th  2019 
Richmond Va 2019 
Doors open @ 930







UTURN 
 Sports Performance 
2101 Maywill Street 
Richmond Va 23230 






 





TO  SIGN  TEAM  UP  PLEASE EMAIL   THE FOLLOWING TO BASKETBALL@ASSISTSTUDENTATHLETES.COM 

Name of school 
Roster 
Email 
Contact information 













Attention College Coaches please email  
greatprogramasa@aol.com 

Name of School 
Division 
Conference
Contact information to reserve a  coaches packet. 
Registration can be mailed with check or money order  to  ASSIST Student Athletes 
1517 Huguenot Rd Suite 203 Richmond Virginia 23113
D1 PACKET FEE
D2 PACKET FEE
D3 NAIA and Juco Packet Fee
Registration Fee 
Division 1 Coaches  Packet Fee 
Division 2  Coaches Packet  Fee 
Division 3 NAIA and Juco Coaches Packet Fee 
Buy this

Attention College Coaches please email basketball@assiststudentathletes.com 

Name of School 
Division 
Conference
Contact information to reserve a coaches packet
Teams Confirmed 

Mt. Zion Post Grad NC 
S4G Raleigh NC  
Carolina Basketball Academy NC
CBA Post Grad NC 
Believe Prep White  SC 
Believe Prep Blue  
 Garrett CC MD 
Vance Granville CC   NC 
 Unique Academy PG  NC
CIU VA  
Bull City Post Grad Black  NC
Bull City Prep NC
Washington Academy NC 
CECIL  CC  MD 
BECKLEY PREP  WV
BECKLEY POST GRAD  WV
WAKE TECH CC NC 
Stillwater Prep NC 
Bryant and Stratton   VA 
Bryant and Stratton VIT  VA 
Mt. Zion Prep MD 
Harford  CC MD 
Toronto Basketball Academy 
Southside CC VA 
TPLS  VA 
Action Sports Institute KY 











ASSIST  JUCO  PREP JAMBOREE IS  SCHEDULE IS UP Oct 5th 2019  
Court 1,2,3 Uturn Sports Complex Court 4,5 Ben Wallace Gym 



​                                             UTURN                                                                                                     Ben Wallace Gym 


                       Court 1                        Court 2                                  Court 3                     Court4                  Court 5 





10:00am   Toronto Academy vs S4G     Bull City Prep vs Beckley Prep       TPLS  vs Unique PG           Vance Granville vs CIU


11:00am    Cecil vs Stillwater       Believe White vs CBA Prep         Bryant & Stratton  vs Bull City PG    CBA PG vs  BSCC VIT


12:00 noon Harford vs Wake Tech       Believe Blue vs Action Sports        Toronto Academy vs Mt.Zion NC  Southside vs TPLS 



1:00pm Mt. Zion Prep MD                           BelievePrep White                   S4G  vs Action Sports      CBA PG vs  CIU         Bull City PG
             vs Beckley Prep                      vs Washington Academy                                                                                         VS BSCC VIT



2:00pm  Garrett A vs Wake Tech           CBA Prep vs Unique PG               TPLS vs Believe Blue   Toronto Acad. vs Bull City Prep




3:00pm              Harford                        Garrett B                                  Mt. Zion Prep MD             Cecil CC                         Southside
                 vs  Bryant &Stratton            vs Stillwater                                   vs Action Sports            vs Vance Granville     vs Washington Acad



4:00pm   Mt. Zion PG  NC vs Beckley PG    CBA Prep vs Bull City Prep    Garrett B vs BSCC VIT    Believe Blue  vs CBA PG 




5:00pm  Garrett A vs Bryant and Stratton   Southside  vs Unique  PG     Action Sports vs Washington Acad    Cecil vs Wake Tech 




6:00pm  Bull City PG vs Stillwater          Mt. Zion Prep NC vs CIU         S4G vs Believe Prep White         Harford vs Vance Gransville
​ 



​ 
                             ASSIST JUCO PREP JAMBOREE ​Court Sites

Court 1 2 and 3   UTURN  Sports Performance Academy 2101 Maywill Street Richmond Va 23230 

Court 4 and Court 5 Ben Wallace Gym 2208 Westwood Ave Richmond Va 23230

ADMISSION  FEE  $10.00 

Doors Open 9:30am 

For more information please contact 804-397-3261 
SCHEDULE IS UP