Congratulation to the Class of 2017 who already made their commitment

1. Mallory Odell  Deep Run   Longwood 

2. Jennifer Coleman  Highland Springs NAVY 

3. Tyah Hunter Hopewell   Furman 

4. Travis Ingram IC Norcom TOWSON 

5. Ce Ce Crudup Highland Springs UNCG 

6. Camarie Gatling Highland Springs  George Mason 

7. Mario Haskett LC Bird Harvard 

8. Aryna Taylor  Patrick Henry HS  Mt. St. Mary

9. KJ Davis  IC Norcom East Carolina 

10. Sydnei Archie St. Catherines   VCU 

11. Taya Robinson Huguenot  VCU  

12. Jonae Cox Woodrow Wilson HS  Stony Brook 

13. Rae Henderson  ARGS  Sheppard 

14. Jasmine Stephens Salem HS  Wingate

15. Morgan Batie Richmond Christian NCAT 

16. Junajah Sommerville Lake Taylor UNC Charlotte  

17. Tragen Fahl  Atlantic Shores  VMI  

18. Aamir Simms Blue Ridge Clemson 

19.Greg Jones John Marshall JMU 

20. Jaiden Morris  Monacan Rider 

21. Zach Jacobs  Trinity  JMU 

22. Jyles Webster  LC Bird Concord 

23. TJ Taylor  Oscar Smith VSU 

24. Juwan Carter HSHS Norfolk State

25.Nygil Johnson Manchester Towson 

26. Megan Walker  Monacan  UCONN 

27. Dillon  Thomas Mills Godwin HS  Roanoke College 

28. Jasmine Norman  Monacan HS  CNU 

29. Brianna Tinsley STAB  UVA 

30. Greg Parham  Monacan HS VMI

31. Andre Watkins Varina HS Millersville 

32. Armani Franklin  Hampton HS  Norfolk State 

33. Bailey Hodges Cosby CNU 

34. D'Marco Suggs  Henrico Millersville 

35. Iziah James Cape Henry  CAL POLY 

36. Chuck Hill Highland Springs ODU  Academics 

37. Elizabeth Vincent  Midlothian HS Virginia Wesleyan 

38. Maurice Coleman  Win Column 2015  Eastern New Mexico 

39. Dequon Lake  Win Column 2015  Arizona State 

40. Cam Henry LC Bird HS Lincoln Memorial University

41. Terrence Whitfield Matoaca HS Massanutten Post Grad  


42. Manu Moss Thomas Jefferson Virginia State University 


43 . Brina Bentley  LC Bird Pfeiffer 

44. Nicholas Woolfolk Thomas Jefferson CNU 

45. Ameer Bennett St. Christopher  Delaware State University 

46. Tim Fish  Mills Godwin Virginia Wesleyan 

47. Tayah Doss Bayside HS   Barton College 

48. Lamar Claiborne Peninsula Catholic Ferrum College 

49. Pinky Wiley  L.C. Bird High School Delaware State University 

50. Tahkey Williams Win Column 2016  Bluefield College 

51.Mikaela Jones Win Column 2015  Paine College

52. Shalonda Wilkins Monacan  Pfeiffer University 

53. Jeremy Jordan IC Norcom  HS Keystone College 

54. SaiQuan Clark IC Norcom HS Keystone College 

55. Zakiya Stdic Win Column 2015  Winthrop 

56. Charles Falden  Win Column  2016 Winthrop 

57. Jaylen  Dillard LC Bird HS  Johnson C Smith 

58. Jaylyn Copeland  Woodrow Wilson Mount Olive College 



59.  Darian Peterson Win Column 2016  Concord University 

60. Taiqwan Drummond Woodside  Mt. St. Mary College

61. Bree Whitehead Virginia State University 

62. Kenny Southerland Varina HS Richard Bland 

63. Cam Bacote   Bethel HS  UMES 

64. Zhymani Smith   Menchville HS  Florida A&M

65. Lual Ruhama Warwick HS VA STATE 


66. Dominique Williams Portsmouth Christian  Stratford University 


67. Khabir Shabazz Huguenot HS  VA STATE

68. Keon Lewis  Huguenot HS Potomac State 

69. Cierra Cook  Western Branch Mid Atlantic University 

70. Bhrandi Crenshaw T.C. Williams  NCCU 

71. Tyler Buckner Hampton Christian Academy  VUU 

72.Taisha DeShazo  Magna Vista Catawba

73. Jocelyn Sam Highland Springs Allen University 



74. Leland Richardson Heritage HS  Bryant and Stratton

75. Nihja Shannon Nansemond River HS St. Andrew 


76. Takiyah Carter Thomas Jefferson HS Chowan  

77. Raemaad Wright King Fork HS VUU

78. Destiny Fuller Petersburg HS EMU 

79. Makayla Williams Glen Allen HS   Greensborro 

80. Mikel Simms  Cowley CC VCU 

81. Madison Baum LC Bird Bridgewater  

82. Cassidy  Simmons Nansemond River HS  Virginia State University 

83. Malik Ellis  Win Column 2015 Bethany College 

84. Jermiah Jenkins Granby HS Bluefield 

​85. Aynae Simmons  Manchester HS  Bluefield 

86. Ramone Williams  Hermitage HS  Potomac State 

87.  Cydney Tyson  Norview HS Allen University 

88.  Brandon Mitchell Salem Tusculum 

89 Jamil Burwell  Hermitage HS  Averett 

90.  Keshon Tabb  Hermitage HS  Mt. Zion Prep 

91. Jordan Pointer Steward UVAWISE

92. Sonia McIntrye  Bayside Bryant and Stratton